Close Menu

Fletcher School Courses by Semester

Course ID Sort descending Course Title Faculty Day(s) Time Room Duration Credits/Units
DHP D206M U.S. Diplomatic Tradecraft Ann Hardman Monday, Wednesday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Cabot 205 First half, Second half 1.5
DHP D216M Networks, Analytics, and Organizations I Christopher R. Tunnard Tuesday, Thursday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Cabot 206 First half 1.5
DHP D217M Networks, Analytics, and Organizations II Christopher R. Tunnard Tuesday, Thursday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Second half 1.5
DHP D220 Processes of International Negotiation Eileen F. Babbitt Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP D220 Processes of International Negotiation Diana Chigas Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
DHP D220 Processes of International Negotiation Elizabeth McClintock, Naseem Khuri Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
DHP D223 Conflict Resolution Theory Kimberly Howe Tuesday, Thursday 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
DHP D230 Humanitarian Action in Complex Emergencies Daniel G. Maxwell Monday 3:15 pm - 6:15 pm Other Full semester 3.0
DHP D232 Gender, Culture and Conflict in Complex Humanitarian Emergencies Dyan Mazurana Friday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP D238 Current Issues in Global Immigration Policy Karen Jacobsen Friday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
DHP D261 Afghanistan and the U.S. "War of Necessity" Thomas P. Cavanna Monday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
DHP D263 The Arabs and Their Neighbors Leila Fawaz, Ibrahim Warde Wednesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
DHP D264 Geopolitics of Energy in Eurasia Andrew C. Hess Tuesday, Thursday 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Full semester 3.0
DHP D280 U.S.-E.U. Relations in the 21st Century: Multidisciplinary Analysis of Transatlantic Affairs John Shattuck Wednesday 8:00 am - 11:00 am Isobe Room (Mugar 251f) Full semester 3.0
DHP D284 Europe in the Changing World Order Constantine Arvanitopoulos Tuesday, Thursday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
DHP D290 Cyber Risk Management Josephine Wolff Monday, Wednesday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
DHP D291 Computer Science for Future Presidents Susan Landau Tuesday, Thursday 10:30 am - 11:45 am Other Full semester 3.0
DHP H261 War and Society in the Middle East in Historical Perspective Leila Fawaz Monday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
DHP P200 International Relations: Theory and Practice Robert L. Pfaltzgraff Tuesday, Thursday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Full semester 3.0
DHP P203 Analytic Frameworks for International Public Policy Decisions Carolyn Gideon Tuesday, Thursday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
DHP P205 National Security Decision-making: Theory & Practice Abigail Linnington Tuesday, Thursday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
DHP P207 GIS for International Applications Patrick Florance Wednesday 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Other Full semester 3.0
DHP P214 Gender Theory and Praxis Kimberly Theidon Monday 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP P222 Development Aid in Practice Elke Jahns-Harms Thursday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
DHP P225 Design and Monitoring of Peacebuilding and Development Programming Cheyanne Scharbatke-Church Monday, Wednesday 3:20 pm - 4:35 pm Other Full semester 3.0
DHP P227 Advanced Development and Conflict Resolution Neil Levine Monday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
DHP P231 International Communication Carolyn Gideon Tuesday, Thursday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP P234 The Arts of Communication Larry Quartana Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
DHP P236 Cyber in the Civilian Sector: Threats and Upheavals Josephine Wolff Monday, Wednesday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP P240 The Role of Force in International Politics Richard Shultz Monday, Wednesday 7:45 am - 9:30 am ASEAN Auditorium Full semester 3.0
DHP P243 Internal Conflicts and War Richard Shultz Monday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
DHP P245 Crisis Management and Complex Emergencies Robert L. Pfaltzgraff Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Full semester 3.0
DHP P247 Civil-Military Relations Antonia Handler Chayes Friday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Isobe Room (Mugar 251f) Full semester 3.0
DHP P250 Environmental Problem Solving Miquel Munoz Cabre Tuesday, Thursday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
DHP P251 Energy, Entrepreneurship & Finance Barbara Kates-Garnick Tuesday, Thursday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP P254 Climate Change and Clean Energy Policy Kelly Sims Gallagher Monday, Wednesday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
DHP P257 Corporate Management of Environmental Issues Ann B. Rappaport Tuesday, Thursday 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Other Full semester 3.0
DHP P260 Islam and the West Ayesha Jalal Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
DHP P263 Civil Wars: Theory and Policy Monica Duffy Toft Wednesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 102 Full semester 3.0
DHP P268 Islam and Politics: Religion and Power in World Affairs Ibrahim Warde Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
DHP P274 The Politics of the Korean Peninsula: Foreign and Inter-korean Relations Sung-Yoon Lee Monday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
DHP P293 Democracy and State Reform in Latin America Katrina Burgess Monday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Full semester 3.0
DHP P297 Engaging Human Security Kimberly Theidon Tuesday, Thursday 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
DHP P298 Conflict in Africa Alex de Waal Monday, Wednesday 8:15 am - 9:30 am Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB B200 Foundations in Financial Accounting and Corporate Finance Laurent L. Jacque Monday, Wednesday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB B200 Foundations in Financial Accounting and Corporate Finance Laurent L. Jacque Monday, Wednesday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB B205 Data Analysis and Statistical Methods Robert Nakosteen Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm ASEAN Auditorium Full semester 3.0
EIB B207 Financial Statement Management Lawrence A. Weiss Tuesday, Thursday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB B212 Starting New Ventures Amar Bhidé Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 102 Full semester 3.0
EIB B226M Large Investment and International Project Finance Philipp A. Uhlmann Wednesday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 1.5
EIB B229 Global Investment Management Patrick J. Schena Tuesday, Thursday 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
EIB B232 Work and Employment Relations in the 21st Century Jette Steen Knudsen Wednesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Full semester 3.0
EIB B243 Market Approaches to Development Kim Wilson Monday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
EIB B244M The Informal Economy and Financial Inclusion Kim Wilson Monday, Wednesday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) First half 1.5
EIB B245M Research, Design and Action in the Informal Economy Kim Wilson Monday, Wednesday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Second half 1.5
EIB B262 Marketing Research and Analysis Bernard L. Simonin Tuesday, Thursday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
EIB B264 Strategic Marketing for Non-Profit Organizations Bernard L. Simonin Monday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
EIB B281M Managing Operations and Supply Chains in Global Companies Thomas M. Hout Tuesday, Thursday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) First half 1.5
EIB B284 Petroleum in the Global Economy Bruce M. Everett Friday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB B291 Leadership: Building Teams, Organizations, & Shaping Your Path Alnoor Ebrahim Monday, Wednesday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB E201 Introduction to Economic Theory Carsten Kowalczyk Tuesday, Thursday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB E210M Quantitative Methods Michael W. Klein Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm, 10:30 am - 11:45 am Cabot 206 First half 1.5
EIB E211 Microeconomics Shinsuke Tanaka Monday, Wednesday 11:05 pm - 12:20 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
EIB E212M Macroeconomics Michael W. Klein Tuesday, Thursday 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Cabot 206 Second half 1.5
EIB E213 Econometrics Julie Schaffner Monday, Wednesday 1:30 pm - 3:10 pm Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
EIB E214 International Economic Policy Analysis Michael W. Klein Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
EIB E217M Managerial Economics Daniel Richards Monday, Wednesday, Friday 9:40 am - 10:55 am, 10:30 am - 11:45 am Mugar 231 First half 1.5
EIB E221 Advanced Seminar on International Trade Carsten Kowalczyk Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 200 First half 1.5
EIB E230 International Finance Michael W. Klein Tuesday, Thursday 9:40 am - 10:55 am Mugar 200 Full semester 3.0
EIB E247 Econometric Impact Evaluation for Development Jenny Aker Wednesday 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
EIB E290 Doctoral Seminar in Research Approaches and Methods Jenny Aker Wednesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Isobe Room (Mugar 251f) Full semester 3.0
ILO L200 The International Legal Order Michael J. Glennon Tuesday, Thursday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
ILO L210 International Human Rights Law Hurst Hannum Monday, Wednesday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
ILO L212 Nationalism, Self-determination and Minority Rights Hurst Hannum Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
ILO L220 International Organizations John Cerone Wednesday, Friday 1:55 pm - 3:10 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
ILO L222 Selected Issues in Law of the Sea John A. Burgess Wednesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Mugar 231 Full semester 3.0
ILO L223 International Environmental Law David A. Wirth Tuesday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
ILO L230 International Business Transactions Joel P. Trachtman Tuesday, Thursday 8:15 am - 9:30 am Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
ILO L232 International Investment Law Jeswald Salacuse Wednesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 205 Full semester 3.0
ILO L240 Legal and Institutional Aspects of International Trade Joel P. Trachtman Tuesday, Thursday 11:05 am - 12:20 pm Mugar 235 Full semester 3.0
ILO L250 Law and Development Jeswald Salacuse Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Cabot 206 Full semester 3.0
ILO L262 Foreign Relations and National Security Law Michael J. Glennon Thursday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Crowe Room (Goddard 310) Full semester 3.0
ILO L270M International Law Practicum I Christine Bustany Tuesday 3:20 pm - 5:20 pm Isobe Room (Mugar 251f) Full semester 1.5