Faculty by Specialty

Afghanistan

Hurst Hannum (UN)

Andrew C. Hess (history and politics)

Ian Johnstone (peace operations)

Dyan Mazurana
Argentina

Laurent L. Jacque

Michael W. Klein

Lawrence Krohn
Armenia

Andrew C. Hess

Nadim Shehadi

Phil Uhlmann

Australia

Rocky Weitz (Maritime)

Azerbaijan

Rocky Weitz 

Bosnia

John Shattuck

Brazil

Laurent L. Jacque

Lawrence Krohn

Mihaela Papa (BRICS)

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Canada

Paul Berkman (Arctic issues)

Cheyanne Scharbatke-Church

Phil Uhlmann

Lawrence Weiss

Rocky Weitz (maritime and Arctic)

China

Kelly Sims Gallagher

Hurst Hannum (Human Rights)

Andres C. Hess (Oil and Gas)

Sung-Yoon Lee

Mihaela Papa

Robert L. Pfaltzgraff, Jr.

Patrick Schena

John Shattuck

Rocky Weitz (maritime and Arctic)

Colombia

Kimberly Theidon

Rocky Weitz 

Croatia

John Shattuck

Cuba
Democratic Republic of the Congo

Alex de Waal

Daniel Maxwell

Jeswald Salacuse

Robert Wilkinson

Egypt

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Finland

Paul Berkman (Arctic issues)

Rocky Weitz (maritime and Arctic issues)

France

Laurent L. Jacque

Jeswald Salacuse

Bernard Simonin

Germany

Robert L. Pfaltzgraff, Jr.

Klaus Scharioth

Greece

George Alogoskoufis

Nadim Shehadi

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Haiti

Ian Johnstone (UN)

John Shattuck

Hungary

John Shattuck

Iceland

Paul Berkman (Arctic issues)

Rocky Weitz (maritime and Arctic)

India

Bhaskar Chakravorti

Ayesha Jalal

Mihaela Papa

Kim Wilson

Indonesia

Rocky Weitz

Iran

Andrew C. Hess

Nadim Shehadi

Ibrahim Warde

Iraq

Eileen Babbitt

John Cerone

Michael J. Glennon

Andrew C. Hess

Ian Johnstone (UN)

Robert L. Pfaltzgraff, Jr. (security issues)

Jeswald W. Salacuse

Nadim Shehadi

Italy

Jeswald Salacuse

Japan

Laurent L. Jacque (finance and banking)

Sung-Yoon Lee

Robert L. Pfaltzgraff, Jr. (defense issues)

Patrick Schena

Bernard Simonin (marketing)

Rocky Weitz (Maritime and Arctic)
Laos

Jeswald W. Salacuse

Robert Wilkinson

Lebanon

John Cerone

Leila Fawaz

Nadim Shehadi

Ibrahim Warde

Malaysia

Rocky Weitz

Mexico

Miguel Basáñez

Katrina Burgess

Lawrence Krohn

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

New Zealand

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

North Korea

Sung-Yoon Lee

Norway

Paul Berkman (Arctic issues)

Rocky Weitz (Maritime and Arctic)

Pakistan

Andrew C. Hess

Ayesha Jalal
Panama

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Peru

Lawrence Krohn

Kimberly Theidon

Phillippines

Nancy Hite

Rocky Weitz (Maritime)

Russia

Paul Berkman (Arctic issues)

John Shattuck

Rwanda

Eileen F. Babbitt

Alex de Waal

John Shattuck

Robert Wilkinson

Saudi Arabia

Andrew C. Hess

Nadim Shehadi

Ibrahim Warde

Serbia

John Shattuck

Singapore

Rocky Weitz 

South Korea

Sung-Yoon Lee

Spain

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Sudan

Alex de Waal

Karen Jacobsen

Ian Johnstone (peace operations)

Sweden

Paul Berkman (Arctic issues)

Rocky Weitz (maritime and Arctic issues)

Taiwan

Jonathan Brookfield

Patrick Schena

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Thailand

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

The Netherlands

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Turkey

H. Zeynep Bulutgil

Andrew C. Hess

Nadim Shehadi

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

United Kingdom

Robert L. Pfaltzgraff, Jr.

Jeswald Salacuse

Patrick Webb

Rocky Weitz (maritime)

Venezuela

Bruce Everett

Lawrence Krohn

Vietnam

Laurent L. Jacque

Patrick Schena

Richard H. Shultz (Vietnam War)

Rocky Weitz (maritime)